Amkia Villas Diani

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Shuttle

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Offering air-conditioned rooms and Wi-Fi in the rooms, the comfortable Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach hotel is 2.9 km from Shakatak Disco and around a 25-minute walk from Colobus Conservation Museum. Located 3.5 km from Diani Beach Art Gallery, this hotel offers views of the garden and an outdoor swimming pool.

    You'll need 15-minute drive to Ukunda airport. Featuring the best options for rejuvenation, Diplomat Diani Beach Resort lies about 10 minutes by car from the Amkia.

    This Diani Beach hotel has 5 rooms with a patio and a dressing room. Complimentary wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with coffee and tea making equipment are provided. Furnished with a writing desk, they also have sound-proof windows. The private bathrooms at the property have a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet.

    Serving a wide assortment of dishes, Nomad Beach Bar & Restaurant is not far from the Amkia Diani Beach.

    Room Options at Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach

    This Diani Beach hotel has 5 rooms with a patio and a dressing room. Complimentary wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with coffee and tea making equipment are provided. Furnished with a writing desk, they also have sound-proof windows. The private bathrooms at the property have a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Kitchen photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Amenities photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Toilets photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Skyline photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Beds photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Room photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Sinks photo
    Suite Pool View

    Size: 65 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Amenities photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Beds photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Toilets photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Skyline photo
    Two-Bedroom Villa

    Size: 70 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Kitchen photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Amenities photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Toilets photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Skyline photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Beds photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Room photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Sinks photo
    Suite Pool View

    Size: 65 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Amenities photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Beds photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Toilets photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Skyline photo
    Two-Bedroom Villa

    Size: 70 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Amenities photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Beds photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Toilets photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Exterior photo Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach Skyline photo
    Two-Bedroom Villa

    Size: 70 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at Amkia Villas Diani hotel?
      Amkia Villas Diani hotel provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 14:00 and ending at 15:00, with a check-out time by 10:00.
    • Does the Diani Beach hotel offer any rental facilities?
      Guests are given the option to rent bicycles directly from the Diani Beach hotel.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Amkia Villas Diani Diani Beach